SECO — Operational reportsCapacitypage 5 of 5

0 of 41 decided

Capacity

Where is capacity, and where is it over-committed?

Allocation against capacity — i-Hub UK5.1
103.2%
Next 4 weeks · Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters
Planned hours, not hours worked. This report holds no actual hours.
Smartsheet and Databricks
5.1
not decided
Allocation against capacity — i-Hub Germany5.2
75.3%
Next 4 weeks · Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters
Planned hours, not hours worked. This report holds no actual hours.
Smartsheet and Databricks
5.2
not decided
Allocation against capacity — i-Hub US5.3
44.0%
Next 4 weeks · Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters
Planned hours, not hours worked. This report holds no actual hours.
Smartsheet and Databricks
5.3
not decided
Allocation against capacity — Global5.4
73.8%
Next 4 weeks · Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters
Planned hours, not hours worked. This report holds no actual hours.
Smartsheet and Databricks
5.4
not decided
The capacity grid12 forward weeks · planned as a share of available · 13 resources over capacity in at least one week5.5
Planned hours, not hours worked. This report holds no actual hours.
i-Hub UK · top 8 of 14 by weeks over capacity
Resource28 Sept5 Oct12 Oct19 Oct26 Oct2 Nov9 Nov16 Nov23 Nov30 Nov7 Dec14 Dec
Douglas Kerr109.3%109.3%141.3%131.6%126.7%136.0%117.3%117.3%138.7%136.0%118.7%121.3%
Rachel Okonkwo130.7%106.7%120.0%120.0%129.3%125.3%130.7%114.7%118.4%144.0%121.3%124.0%
Eleanor Whitfield122.7%116.0%124.0%108.0%117.3%144.0%117.3%128.0%122.7%115.8%121.3%140.0%
Priya Raghunathan126.7%118.7%89.5%130.7%121.3%114.7%128.0%132.0%138.7%123.7%134.7%137.3%
Callum Fairbairn112.0%110.7%108.0%137.3%121.3%128.0%120.0%121.3%114.7%—104.0%106.7%
Gareth Pemberton108.0%100.0%110.5%144.0%109.3%118.7%93.3%98.7%126.7%121.3%122.7%114.7%
Nadia Choudhury102.7%102.7%76.0%88.0%89.5%—88.0%101.3%96.0%102.7%102.7%84.0%
Harriet Slade128.0%86.7%97.3%—84.2%89.3%100.0%92.0%108.0%89.3%106.7%96.0%
i-Hub Germany · top 8 of 14 by weeks over capacity
Resource28 Sept5 Oct12 Oct19 Oct26 Oct2 Nov9 Nov16 Nov23 Nov30 Nov7 Dec14 Dec
Kerstin Vogelsang98.7%81.3%77.3%112.0%98.7%101.3%104.0%69.3%77.3%80.0%102.7%—
Franziska Ebner90.7%88.0%100.0%88.0%97.3%100.0%101.3%100.0%92.0%102.7%102.7%73.3%
Stefan Wiedemann81.3%77.3%88.0%70.7%85.3%77.3%94.7%78.7%73.7%117.3%82.7%93.3%
Jonas Reinhardt110.7%77.3%82.7%73.3%74.7%72.0%68.0%84.0%84.0%85.3%76.0%88.0%
Birgit Hoffmeister92.0%80.0%70.7%85.3%97.3%76.0%97.3%92.0%—66.7%70.7%—
Dwight Callahan54.7%82.7%82.7%66.7%90.7%92.0%70.7%66.7%78.7%68.0%90.7%65.3%
Sebastian Naumann69.3%66.7%74.7%80.0%84.0%68.0%82.7%81.6%98.7%74.7%50.7%76.0%
Lukas Steinbach68.0%76.0%93.3%77.3%82.7%69.3%57.3%78.7%66.7%89.3%69.3%70.7%
i-Hub US · top 8 of 14 by weeks over capacity
Resource28 Sept5 Oct12 Oct19 Oct26 Oct2 Nov9 Nov16 Nov23 Nov30 Nov7 Dec14 Dec
Curtis Nakamura56.3%57.5%61.3%67.5%55.0%63.7%61.3%58.8%52.5%67.5%82.5%50.0%
Elin Hallgren63.7%63.7%—50.0%65.0%60.0%40.0%71.3%56.3%—62.5%70.0%
Wei Zhang80.0%61.3%42.5%47.5%51.2%77.5%52.5%55.0%63.7%62.5%47.5%80.0%
Danielle Prescott52.5%42.5%63.7%67.5%56.3%61.3%41.3%61.3%72.5%70.0%51.2%52.5%
Tyler Mackenzie61.3%48.8%46.3%61.3%63.7%45.0%52.5%55.0%75.0%53.8%56.3%48.8%
Anders Lindqvist58.8%47.5%—47.5%46.3%50.0%46.3%55.0%52.5%56.3%48.8%47.5%
Jolene Hartwell46.3%40.0%57.5%—63.7%56.3%55.0%33.8%51.2%53.8%—40.0%
Cheryl Ambrose65.0%42.5%43.8%37.5%48.8%42.5%38.8%50.0%71.3%53.8%36.3%55.0%
Machines
Resource28 Sept5 Oct12 Oct19 Oct26 Oct2 Nov9 Nov16 Nov23 Nov30 Nov7 Dec14 Dec
DMG_CTX—92.5%86.3%98.8%—101.3%92.5%105.0%102.5%85.0%112.5%100.0%
Hermle_C_32—91.3%85.0%95.0%81.3%56.3%96.3%72.5%82.5%96.3%85.0%82.5%
Hermle_C_22—80.0%95.0%—72.5%86.3%87.5%85.0%85.0%75.0%77.5%77.5%
Mori_Seiki—77.5%81.3%87.5%57.5%83.8%96.3%90.0%87.5%91.3%50.0%87.5%
GROB_550T—73.8%77.5%71.3%90.0%60.0%100.0%77.5%85.0%91.3%56.3%63.7%
Heller_H6000—50.0%55.0%66.3%42.5%68.8%82.5%58.8%57.5%80.0%62.5%63.7%
Mazak_Quick_Turn_Nexus—55.0%58.8%75.0%57.5%76.3%61.3%51.2%45.0%36.3%42.5%62.5%
under 60%60–80%80–100%100–120%over 120%100% is the capacity line, not an agreed target. Both ends are adverse — ▲ over, ▽ under — and every cell prints its number, because this grid gets printed. Hover a cell for the projects behind it; click a person’s name for their detail page. Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters.
Smartsheet and DatabricksQuestion for you: Is this the EPMS allocation, as a percentage of weekly capacity?
5.5
not decided
Capacity by skill5.6
Additive & toolingTarget 150h176.5h / 150hGear millingTarget 544h543.5h / 544hGrooving & partingTarget 270h232.5h / 270hComposite machiningTarget 741.5h619.5h / 741.5hTurningTarget 300h228.5h / 300hMaterials & metallurgyTarget 591.5h440.5h / 591.5hMetrologyTarget 580h431h / 580hHole makingTarget 801.5h592.5h / 801.5hProcess simulationTarget 460h326.5h / 460hMillingTarget 761.5h510.5h / 761.5h
Each bar end reads planned / available hours, next 4 weeks; the marker on the bar is the available hours. Competency-based automatic assignment is deferred and equal competency is assumed for December: this shows where skills ARE allocated, not where they optimally should be. Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters.
No source yetQuestion for you: Are these the right categories, or should it be your work-category menu?
5.6
not decided
Unallocated capacity5.7
0h250h500h750h1,000hi-Hub USi-Hub Germanyi-Hub UK28 Sept5 Oct12 Oct19 Oct26 Oct2 Nov9 Nov16 Nov23 Nov30 Nov7 Dec14 Dec
Available hours not yet planned against a project. Surplus is floored at zero per resource before it is summed: one resource’s over-commitment does not free up another resource’s week. Planned hours, not hours worked. This report holds no actual hours. Not affected by customer, segment or stage filters.
Smartsheet and Databricks
5.7
not decided
As at 29 Sep 2026 · EPMS refreshed 29 Sep 2026 06:12 UTC · one source, no second system